HomeProductsO-Ring Industrial Media Conv. IGMC-1011GP

IGMC-1011GP

Rp 0

 

Brand

O-RING

 

Category

Industrial Media Conv.

 

Product Description

IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP are industrial gigabit media converters provide media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1000Base-X. IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are rigid IP-30 housing design and supporting an operating temperature of -40 to 70°C. Therefore, the IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

  • Supports 1 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) autonegotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 1 port 1000Base-X multi-mode/singlemode or SFP port
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40 °C to 70°C
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and panel mounting enabled

ORing Media Converter Model

IGMC-1011GF-MM IGMC-1011GF-SS IGMC-1011GP
Physical Ports      
  IGMC-1011GF-MM IGMC-1011GF-SS IGMC-1011GP
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 1 1 1
100Base-FX Multi-mode ports (550M, 850nm, SC connector) 1    
100Base-FX Single-mode ports (10KM, 1310nm, SC connector)   1  
1000Base-X SFP port     1
Technology      
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z for 1000Base-X
LED Indicators      
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicate power failure
10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for duplex
1000Base-X Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act
Fault Contact      
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Dip Switch Relay output function enable / disable by dip switch
Power      
Redundant Input Power Dual 12~ 48 VDC voltage power inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) 3.5 Watts    
Overload Current Protection Present    
Reverse Polarity Protection Present on terminal block    
Physical Characteristics      
Enclosure IP-30    
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1(W) x 94.9(D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03x3.74x5.68 inch.)
Weight (g) 400 g 400 g 380 g
Environmental      
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)    
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)    
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing    
Regulatory Approvals      
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27    
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32    
Vibration IEC60068-2-6    
Safety EN60950    
Warranty 1 years  
SFP1G series 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver
DR-45 series 45W DIN-Rail power supply series
DR-75 series 75W DIN-Rail power supply series
DR-120 series 120W DIN-Rail power supply series
Model No. Description
IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m/850nm, SC connector

Related Products